AU Immigration Services

Unfortunately, we are unable to assist you further. According to the answers you just provided you are not eligible to proceed, based on the regulations set by the AU Department of Immigration and Border Protection. However, if you wish to go forward with your application we recommend to use the services of an immigration attorney at law.


Unsure of the test results?

You are about to begin the eligibility test for the Australian Immigration Form 1300t. Please answer sincerely and truthfully.

Are you between the ages of 18 and 60?

Please select the option that best applies to you

Have you been a Permanent Resident for the last 12 months?
On 20 April 2017, the Australian Government announced potential citizenship eligibility changes, which include changing the permanent residency requirement from 1 to 4 years.
This legislation has not been passed by Parliament and is not yet into effect. It is likely to be discussed at the end of 2017. If the legislation is not passed by Parliament, then the previous rules would continue to apply.

Do you currently live in Australia?

Have you been living in Australia for the last four years?

Have you ever been in unlawful status during your stay in Australia in the last four years?

Do you intend to reside, or continue to reside, in Australia or maintain a close and continuing association with Australia?

Have you been of good character during your stay in Australia? This means you don’t have any criminal charges, never went to court, prison, psychiatric institution nor been involved in any war crimes, terrorist organizations, or any activities that would represent a risk to Australian National Security.

Have you been a citizen of good character overseas? This means you don’t have any criminal charges, never went to court, prison, psychiatric institution nor been involved in any war crimes, terrorist organization, or any activities that would represent a risk the World National Security.

Have you ever been removed or deported from any country (including Australia)?

Please select the option that best applies to you

Have you been absent from Australia for more than 12 months in the last four years?

Have you been absent from Australia for more than 90 days in the last year?

Congratulations!

You are eligibile, according to your answers, and may proceed with your application for the Form – 1300t.

You are eligible to complete your online application today!